Event Planner

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

We care about privacy and transparency, if you want to know in detail the processing of personal data that we carry out, as well as all the information related to them. Next, we indicate the data processing that is carried out on our website.

Treatment of the data of interested parties.

Basic information on Data Protection

Responsible: María José García García
Purpose: Respond to your request and send you information about our service and/or project
Legitimation: Execution of a contract. Consent of the interested party. Legitimate interest of the Responsible.
Recipients: No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation.
Rights: You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, indicated in the additional information, which you can exercise by contacting
Origin: The interested party himself.

Complete information on Data Protection

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

María José García García

CIF es: 25142866W,

Su domicilio social está en: Calle Cabezuelo,14 05600-El Barco de Ávila, Ávila,

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

We process the information provided by interested persons in order to manage potential users/clients who have been interested in our services and/or projects, as well as other business contacts and, where appropriate, send commercial communications. including electronically. In the event that you do not provide your personal data, we will not be able to comply with the functionalities described above.No automated decisions will be made based on the data provided.How long will we keep your data?The data will be kept as long as the interested party does not request its deletion.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

We indicate the legal basis for the processing of your data:

• Execution of a contract: Management of potential clients who have been interested in our products and/or services. (GDPR, art. 6.1.b).

• Consent of the interested party: Send commercial communications, including electronically. (GDPR, art. 6.1.a, LSSICE art.21).

• Legitimate interest of the Responsible: Management of professional contact data (LOPDGDD art.19, GDPR art. 6.1.f).

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation.Data transfers to third countriesData transfers to third countries are not planned.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether in www.eventosavila.com we are treating, or not, personal data that concerns them.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

You also have the right to the portability of your data.In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may oppose the processing of their data. In this case, María José García García will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.